Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Patricia Clarkson
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
29 December 1959, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name
Patricia Davies Clarkson

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trivia

Went to ivy-league Yale college to study dramatic arts.

Daughter of New Orleans, LA councilwoman Jackie Clarkson.

Graduated Fordham University's College at Lincoln Center, 1982.

Some of her favorite movies are: Desk Set (1957), Driving Miss Daisy (1989), Gaslight (1944), Gosford Park (2001), Sexy Beast (2000), and Y tu mamá también (2001).

Credits Ingrid Bergman as one of her favorite actresses, and the reason she became one.

Was member of the dramatic jury at the Sundance Film Festival in 2000.

Patricia Clarkson stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Scene On Rating
The Untouchables 1987 With Jessica 0000-00-00 ***
Everybody's All American 1988 With Jessica 0000-00-00 ***
Jumanji 1995 With Kim and the Kids 0000-00-00 **
The Green Mile 1999 Hoyts Branford with Jean Balay 0000-00-00 **** 1/2
Joe Gould's Secret 2000 at home with Nata 2001-03-09 ***
Far From Heaven 2002 at York Square 2003-02-03 *** 1/2
Welcome to Collinwood 2002 Suzy 2015-10-15 ** 1/2
Pieces of April 2003 w/ family on DVD 2004-03-19 *** 1/2
Good Night, and Good Luck 2005 w/ Suzy on DVD 2006-05-19 *** 1/2
All the King's Men 2006 Suzy on DVD 2008-01-17 **
No Reservations 2007 family on DVD 2008-02-16 ** 1/2
Vicky Cristina Barcelona 2008 family 2009-02-21 * 1/2
Easy A 2010 Suzy and Hanna 2016-06-20 ** 1/2
One Day 2011 Suzy 2012-09-16 ***
The Maze Runner 2014 Suzy and Hanna 2014-12-28 **
The Bookshop 2017 Suzy 2018-09-03 ***