Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Kristin Chenoweth
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
24 July 1968, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name
Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Nickname
Cheno

Height
4\' 11\" (1.50 m)

Trade Mark

Is known for wearing the colour pink.

Trivia

Earned a bachelor\'s degree in musical theater from Oklahoma City University, which she attended on a full scholarship to study voice. Afterwards, she studied for and earned a master\'s degree in opera performance.

Finished 2nd runner-up in the Miss Oklahoma pageant.

Was engaged to Marc Kudisch for three years - the relationship ended in 2001. Chenoweth turned down the role of Miss Dorothy in Thoroughly Modern Millie on Broadway in Spring 2002, in which Kudisch coincidentally played Trevor Graydon III. Turned down the role of Miss Dorothy in Thoroughly Modern Millie at the La Jolla Playhouse to star in the NBC sitcom \"Kristin\" (2001).

In 2002, released her debut solo recording entitled \"Let Yourself Go,\" a collection of old standards from the 1930s and \'40s. In 2005, she released a second album called \"As I Am,\" which featured various spiritual songs.

Won a full scholarship to the Philadelphia Academy of Vocal Arts, but turned it down when she received a role in an off-Broadway play.

Is a member of Gamma Phi Beta Sorority.

Kristin Chenoweth stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Scene On Rating
Bewitched 2005 family on DVD 2005-11-05 1/2 *
The Pink Panther 2006 Suzy, Kendra & Hanna at Destina Middletown 2006-02-20 **
RV 2006 kids on DVD 2006-12-09 * 1/2
Running with Scissors 2006 Running with Scissors 2007-03-25 *** 1/2
Stranger Than Fiction 2006 Suzy on DVD 2007-03-25 ** 1/2
Tinker Bell 2008 Hanna & Kendra 2008-11-07 **
Space Chimps 2008 Hanna and Suzy 2009-09-04 **
Four Christmases 2008 Family 2009-11-24 *
You Again 2010 Family 2011-02-18 **
Rio 2 2014 Sizy and Hanna 2014-06-13 **
The Peanuts Movie 2015 Suzy and Hanna 2016-03-18 **
Strange Magic 2015 Suzy and Hanna 2015-06-05 *