Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Will Arnett
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
5 May 1970, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
William Emerson Arnett

Spouse
Amy Poehler (29 August 2003 - present)
Penelope Ann Miller (9 December 1994 - 1995) (divorced)

Trivia

Good pal of screenwriter/playwright Dave McLaughlin. One of Will's first screen roles was in McLaughlin's Southie (1998).

Speaks fluent French.

Attended French-speaking schools in Toronto.

Does voice-over work for GMC trucks and Lamasil tablets.

Will Arnett stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Scene On Rating
RV 2006 kids on DVD 2006-12-09 * 1/2
Ice Age: The Meltdown 2006 Suzy & Hanna on DVD 2008-02-17 ** 1/2
Ratatouille 2007 family at Destina Middletown 2007-06-29 ***
Blades of Glory 2007 Family on DVD 2007-10-20 * 1/2
Horton Hears a Who! 2008 Family, Robin & Abby 2008-04-19 ***
The Rocker 2008 Family 2009-01-09 ** 1/2
G-Force 2009 Suzy and Hanna 2009-11-06 **
When in Rome 2010 Family 2010-07-24 * 1/2
Despicable Me 2010 Hanna, Gabe and Mitchell at Holiday Wallingford 2010-08-28 ** 1/2
The Secret World of Arrietty 2012 Suzy and Hanna 2012-06-08 **
The Nut Job 2014 Suzy and Hanna 2014-05-16 * 1/2