Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Jeremy Howard
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
12 June 1981, Burbank, California, USA

Birth Name
Jeremy Patrick Howard

Height
6\' 3\" (1.92 m)

Trivia

Son of actor Joe Howard.

Bears a resemblance to Ryan Stiles, a fact that was exploited on an episode of The Drew Carey Show.

Never auditioned for Men In Black 2 or The Haunted Mansion, but was brought directly on-board by Oscar winning FX wizard Rick Baker.

Deferred his college acceptance in April 1999 when he got Galaxy Quest and How the Grinch Stole Christmas within weeks of each other.

Appeared in his first national commercial at age 6.

Shaved off his eyebrows for the duration of production on \"How the Grinch Stole Christmas\" to help cut makeup time in half.

Has appeared in 40 plus commercials.

Jeremy Howard stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Scene On Rating
Galaxy Quest 1999 Hoyts Branford 0000-00-00 *** 1/2
How the Grinch Stole Christmas 2000 Branford Hoyts with Cher, Daniel and his friend 2000-11-17 **
Catch Me If You Can 2002 w/ Suzy on DVD 2003-06-14 ***
Men in Black II 2002 at Branford Hoyts 2002-07-12 ***
The Haunted Mansion 2003 w/ family on DVD 2004-04-21 * 1/2
Lady in the Water 2006 family on DVD 2007-02-16 ***
Sydney White 2007 Family 2008-07-04 ** 1/2
Hotel for Dogs 2009 Kendra and Hanna 2009-05-15 ** 1/2