Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Gates McFadden
Scroll down for movie list.
Birth name

Cheryl Gates McFadden

Height

5' 6"

Spouse

John Talbot
(? - ?) 1 son

Trivia

She was a "Muppeteer" for Jim Henson prior to her role on Star Trek.

Brent Spiner is the godfather of Gates's son.

Attended Brandeis University in Waltham, MA.

Gates choreographed the ballroom scene in the Jim Henson film Labyrinth.

Her son (James Cleveland McFadden-Talbot) was born on June 10th 1991.

Gates McFadden stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Own On? Rating
The Muppets Take Manhattan 1984 Hanna Digital ** 1/2
Star Trek: Generations 1994 With Neil, Cheri, & Adam at Showcase Milford * 1/2
Star Trek: First Contact 1996 On DVD DVD *** 1/2
Star Trek: Insurrection 1998 Branford Hoyts DVD *** 1/2
Star Trek: Nemesis 2002 w/ Family on DVD ** 1/2