Graph movies
seen per year

home

Graph # of
movies reviewed

Favorite 100 Movies Browse Movies
Search Movies by:
Title: Year:
Power Search
Search Cast by:
First: Last:
Browse Cast Lists Recently Reviewed Movies

Adam Scott
Scroll down for movie list.
Date of Birth
3 April 1973, Santa Cruz, California, USA

Birth Name
Adam Paul Scott

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse
Naomi Scott (? - present) 2 children

Trivia

He is a graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts.

Is good friends with actor Paul Rudd.

Adam Scott stared in:

Title Year Saw with/at: Scene On Rating
Star Trek: First Contact 1996 On DVD 0000-00-00 *** 1/2
High Crimes 2002 Suzy 2017-05-16 ** 1/2
The Aviator 2004 Family on DVD 2005-05-27 ***
Art School Confidential 2006 Suzy on DVD 2007-01-06 *** 1/2
Knocked Up 2007 2009-04-18 * 1/2
Step Brothers 2008 Suzy 2018-09-09 1/2 *
The Great Buck Howard 2008 Suzy and Hanna 2011-02-21 *** 1/2
Leap Year 2010 Family 2010-05-22 ** 1/2
Leap Year 2010 Family 2010-05-22 ** 1/2
Our Idiot Brother 2011 Suzy 2012-01-06 **
Friends with Kids 2011 Suzy 2012-09-05 *
The Guilt Trip 2012 Suzy 2013-05-29 ** 1/2